PriceWaiter Logo
About
Sign in
Shop Hot Deals
Earn Rewards
How It Works
Ingram Micro

HP Comp Xcvr 3aq993

$67.99 (buy now price)
Save at least 5% off MSRP
Guaranteed Brand New
From an Authorized Retailer - custom return policy applies

MPN:
3AQ993
UPC:
821455730485
Quantity
Availability
Inventory:
1
Avg delivery to you:
3-11 days
Shipping Methods:
Free Shipping
Product Photo: HP Comp Xcvr 3aq993
Global supply chains have been impacted by worldwide response to COVID-19. PriceWaiter works with our sellers and suppliers to ensure timely, safe delivery. Our priority is to provide you with transparent information regarding the shipment status of your purchase. If there is any delay beyond your product’s estimated shipping window we’ll be sure to let you know.

Shop at your price

Offer what you want to pay

Brand new from trusted sellers

Score hot deals at negotiated low prices

30-day returns

Love it or send it back hassle-free

HP J4858D COMP XCVR p p HP J4858D COMP XCVR - 3AQ993 This HP reg J4858D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber MMF using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent HP reg transceiver This easy to install hot swappable transceiver has been programmed uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP reg as well as to comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards to ensure seamless network integration This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited p br li Brand INGRAM MICRO li li Model J4858D-AO li li ADDON li li HP J4858D COMP XCVR li li PERP li