PriceWaiter Logo
About
Sign in
Shop Hot Deals
Earn Rewards
How It Works
Lindy

Guaranteed Brand New
From an Authorized Retailer - custom return policy applies

MPN:
25116
UPC:
4002888251167
Quantity
Availability
Inventory:
1
Avg delivery to you:
3-10 days
Shipping Methods:
Free Shipping
Product Photo: LC Gigabit Ethernet fiber Optic Converter to LX Multi-mode 25116
Global supply chains have been impacted by worldwide response to COVID-19. PriceWaiter works with our sellers and suppliers to ensure timely, safe delivery. Our priority is to provide you with transparent information regarding the shipment status of your purchase. If there is any delay beyond your product’s estimated shipping window we’ll be sure to let you know.

Shop at your price

Offer what you want to pay

Brand new from trusted sellers

Score hot deals at negotiated low prices

30-day returns

Love it or send it back hassle-free

LC Gigabit Ethernet fiber Optic Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX LX Multi-mode p p p Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50 125m multi-mode cable 220m using 62 5 125m multi-mode cable Network data transfer rate 2000Mbps Full-duplex p p li 1000Base-T copper to 1000Base-SX LX fiber li li Standards IEEE 802 3 802 3u 802 3x li li Connectors LC fiber RJ-45 copper li li fiber Type Multi-mode li li Maximum fiber cable distance - 550m using 50 125m multi-mode cable 220m using 62 5 125m multi-mode cable li li Network data transfer rate 2000Mbps Full-duplex li li Auto MDI-X support for RJ-45 port connection li li Status LED for Speed Link Activity Full-duplex Power li li External power supply 5V DC 2A li li Dimensions 74 x 102 x 22mm WxDxH li